Chauffeured transfers in Edinburgh · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Edinburgh with the fare shown first
Edinburgh arranges pre-booked transfers in Edinburgh (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Edinburgh, each with its page
- Edinburgh Gatewayfrom £16.067 min
- Edinburgh Parkfrom £19.3410 min
- Holiday Inn Edinburgh by IHGfrom £22.7613 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Edinburgh requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Edinburgh and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Edinburgh
£16.06
the cheapest route
7 min
Edinburgh Airport → Edinburgh Gateway
Prices by route
Guide prices in Edinburgh, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Edinburgh Airport → Edinburgh Gateway3.9 km · 7 min£16.06from
- Edinburgh Airport → Edinburgh Park5.6 km · 10 min£19.34from
- Edinburgh Airport → Holiday Inn Edinburgh by IHG7.4 km · 13 min£22.76from
- Edinburgh Airport → Edinburgh Zoo7.6 km · 15 min£23.64from
- Edinburgh Airport → Spire Murrayfield Hospital8 km · 15 min£24.20from
- Edinburgh Airport → Leonardo Hotel Edinburgh Haymarket10.9 km · 19 min£29.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edinburgh Airport → Edinburgh Gateway | 3.9 km | 7 min | £16.06 | See details |
| Edinburgh Airport → Edinburgh Park | 5.6 km | 10 min | £19.34 | See details |
| Edinburgh Airport → Holiday Inn Edinburgh by IHG | 7.4 km | 13 min | £22.76 | See details |
| Edinburgh Airport → Edinburgh Zoo | 7.6 km | 15 min | £23.64 | See details |
| Edinburgh Airport → Spire Murrayfield Hospital | 8 km | 15 min | £24.20 | See details |
| Edinburgh Airport → Leonardo Hotel Edinburgh Haymarket | 10.9 km | 19 min | £29.46 | See details |
Where we take you in Edinburgh
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Edinburgh Airport
from £16.06Airport
Edinburgh EH12 9DN
See prices and book →Fife Airport
from £80.54Airport
Fife Airport Goatmilk, Glenrothes KY6 2SL
See prices and book →Edinburgh
from £33.34Station
26 Elder St, Edinburgh EH1 3DX
See prices and book →Edinburgh Bus Station
from £33.48Station
Edinburgh EH1 3AY, UK
See prices and book →Edinburgh Gateway
from £16.06Station
Edinburgh EH12 9GF
See prices and book →Edinburgh Park
from £19.34Station
Edinburgh EH12 9RH, UK
See prices and book →Lauriston Building
from £32.04Hospital
Lauriston Pl, Edinburgh EH3 9EN
See prices and book →Midlothian Community Hospital
from £48.72Hospital
70 Eskbank Rd, Bonnyrigg, Dalkeith EH22 3ND
See prices and book →Nuffield Health Edinburgh Hospital
from £32.84Hospital
40 Colinton Rd, Edinburgh EH10 5BT
See prices and book →Royal Hospital for Children & Young People
from £50.98Hospital
50 Little France Cres, Edinburgh EH16 4TJ
See prices and book →Spire Murrayfield Hospital
from £24.20Hospital
122 Corstorphine Rd, Corstorphine, Edinburgh EH12 6UD
See prices and book →Spire Shawfair Park Hospital Edinburgh
from £46.30Hospital
10 Easter Shawfair, Edinburgh, Danderhall, Dalkeith EH22 1FE
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Edinburgh?
In Edinburgh and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Edinburgh centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in EdinburghDrive with Edinburgh in Edinburgh
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Edinburgh?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Edinburgh?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Edinburgh?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Edinburgh, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car